Committees

General Chairs:
Jerzy Nawrocki (Poznan University of Technology)
Jaroslav Zendulka (Brno University of Technology)

Steering Committee:
Maria Bielikova (Slovak Society for Computer Science)
Stefan Biffl (IFIP Technical Committee 2)
Miklos Biro (John von Neumann Computer Society)
Albertas Caplinskas (Lithuanian Computer Society)
Zbigniew Huzar (Polish Information Processing Society)
Bertrand Meyer (IFIP Technical Committee 2)
Jerzy Nawrocki (Polish Academy of Sciences, Committee for Informatics)
Barbara Paech (Gesellschaft für Informatik, Special Interest Group Software Engineering)
Jaroslav Zendulka (Czech Society for Cybernetics and Informatics)

Programme Committee Chairs:
Zbigniew Huzar (Wroclaw University of Technology)
Bertrand Meyer (ETH Zurich)

Programme Committee:
Pekka Abrahamsson (VTT Electronics, Finland)
Vincenzo Ambriola (University of Pisa, Italy)
Nathan Baddoo (University of Hertfordshire, UK)
Hubert Baumeister (Technical University of Denmark, Denmark)
Maria Bielikova (Slovak University of Technology, Slovakia)
Miklos Biro (Corvinus University of Budapest, Hungary)
Pere Botella (Technical University of Catalonia, Spain)
Albertas Caplinskas (Institute of Math. & Informatics, Lithuania)
Jutta Eckstein (IT Communication, Germany, Germany)
Gabor Fazekas (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Kurt Geihs (Technische Universität Berlin, Germany)
Janusz Gorski (Technical University of Gdansk, Poland)
Bogumiła Hnatkowska (WUT Wrocław, Poland)
Petr Hnetynka (Charles University, Czech Republic)
Tomas Hruska (FIT BTU Brno, Czech Republic)
Zbigniew Huzar (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Paul Klint (CWI, Netherlands)
Jan Kollar (Technical University of Kosice, Slovakia)
Laszlo Kozma (Eötövös Loránd University, Hungary)
Leszek Maciaszek (Macquaire University, Australia)
Jan  Madey (University of Warsaw, Poland)
Lech Madeyski (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Zygmunt Mazur (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Bertrand Meyer (Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Zurich, Switzerland)
Matthias Mueller (IDOS Software AG, Germany)
Juergen Muench (Fraunhofer IESE, Germany)
Jerzy Nawrocki (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Janis Osis (Riga Technical University, Latvia)
Erhard Ploedereder (University of Stuttgart, Germany)
Saulius Ragaisis (Vilnius University, Lithuania)
Felix Redmill (Newcastle University, UK)
Krzysztof Sacha (Warsaw University of Technology, Poland)
Wilhelm Schaefer (Universität Paderborn, Germany)
Giancarlo Succi (Free University of Bolzano-Bozen, Italy)
Tomasz Szmuc (AGH University of Technology, Poland)
Andrey Terekhov (Saint Petersburg State University, Russia)
Richard Torkar (Blekinge Institute of Technology, Sweden)
Corrado Aaron Visaggio (University of Sannio, Italy)
Tomas Vojnar (FIT BTU Brno, Czech Republic)
Bartosz Walter (Poznan University of Technology, Poland)
Jaroslav Zendulka (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
Krzysztof Zielinski (AGH University of Technology, Poland)
(list not yet complete)
 

Organizing Committee:

Radek Koci (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic) - chair
Bohuslav Krena (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
Vladimir Bartik (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
Marek Rychly (Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic)
Lech Madeyski (Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland)
Lukasz Olek (Poznan Unicersity of Technology, Poland)